Microshells
Species 学名 Typhlomangelia fluctuosa (Watson, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキョクモミジボラ (仮称)
NANKYOKU-MOMIJI-BORA
ナンキョクモミジボラ (仮称) Typhlomangelia fluctuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Typhlomangelia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marion Island, Prince Edward Islands, South Africa. August 21, 1987.
プリンス・エドワード諸島マリオン島 1987年8月21日 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Antarctic
南極圏
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2015/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese