Microshells
Species 学名 Nozeba lignicola Hasegawa, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キツキツボ
KITSUKI-TSUBO
キツキツボ Nozeba lignicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA IRAVADIIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワグチツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nozeba ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Tosa Bay, Kochi in 2014.
高知県土佐湾南東沖 400m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Joban coast to Tosa Bay.
常磐沖から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached to a sinker.
100-200m深の沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2mm
蓋付
Last modified on 2015/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
165

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese