Microshells
Species 学名 Pagodula declinans Watson, 1882
和名
Japanese name
Common name
デクリナンスツノオリイレ (仮称)

Trophons
デクリナンスツノオリイレ (仮称) Pagodula declinans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノオリイレ
Trophons
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pagodula ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Prince Edward Island, South Africa. Deep sea. April 28, 1989.
プリンス・エドワード諸島プリンスエドワード島西方沖 深海 1989年4月28日 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese