Microshells
Species 学名 Calocochlia chocolatina Poppe, Tagaro & Sarino, 2014
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョコレートマイマイ
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
チョコレートマイマイ Calocochlia chocolatina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

BRADYBAENIDAE オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia ()
カスリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mount Malindang, W Mindanao, Philippines. In native forest in 2014.
フィリピン ミンダナオ西部マリンダン山(火山)原生林の中 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 49mm

VISAYA 2015 Vol.4 No.3
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese