Microshells
Species 学名 Dioryx swinhoei (H. Adams, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エンドウムシオイ
MUSHIOI
エンドウムシオイ Dioryx swinhoei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA ALYCAEIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ムシオイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dioryx ()
エンドウムシオイガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chiayi County, SW Taiwan, in mountain., 2012.
台湾南西部嘉義(かぎ)県阿里山郷 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
TAIWAN
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2015/03/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
63
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese