Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra scabriuscula (Gray, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガスコインシラタマ
GASUKOIN-SHIRATAMA
ガスコインシラタマ Trivirostra scabriuscula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Solomon Island
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W Pacific
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2015/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-211
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese