Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia aperta neglecta (Schilder, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワスレボタンシラタマ
WASURE-BOTAN-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
ワスレボタンシラタマ Trivia aperta neglecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Triviella)
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hout Bay, SW Cape Town, South Africa. On reefs. / Danger Point, NW Cape Agulhas, Western Cape, South Africa. Diving on reefs.
南アフリカ ケープタウン南西 ハウトベイ沖 リーフ上 / 南アフリカ南部西ケープ州アグラス岬北西デンジャーポイント(灯台) ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17.7mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese