Microshells
Species 学名 Helicostyla woodiana portei (Pfeiffer, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオゴシキマイマイ
AO-GSHIKI-MAIMAI
Porte's Helicostyla
アオゴシキマイマイ Helicostyla woodiana portei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla ()
タニシマイマイ ()
COUNTRY

LOCALITY
採集場所
Polillo Island, E Luzon, Philippines.
フィリピンルソン島東沖ポリロ(ポリリオ)島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Helicobulinus woodiana

Height 68mm
ゴシキマイマイは体層部がベースが赤茶色、これは緑色。
Last modified on 2015/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
177
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese