Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula eikoae Poppe, Tagora & Dekker, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エイコシタダミ
EIKO-SHITADAMI
エイコシタダミ Gibbula eikoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Okidaito Island, SE Okinawa. Dredged between 600-940m deep in 2014. /Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
沖縄県沖大東瀬東沖 ドレッジ 600-940m深 2014年 / 台湾南西部澎湖島沖 ドレッジ150-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan and Philippines
日本、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE Marine Mollusks Vol.1 p.196 Pl.93 #6
VISAYA Supplement 2 pl.40 fig.3-5 p.92
Width 9.8x8.5mm

Last modified on 2016/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese