Microshells
Species 学名 Lienardia coccinea (Anton, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメベニクチキレツブ (仮称)
HIME-BENI-KUCHIKIRE-TSUBU
Turrids
ヒメベニクチキレツブ (仮称) Lienardia coccinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia ()
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. In shallow water.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and Malaysia
フィリピン;マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm
ヒメモモイロフタナシシャジク L. rubicundaに似るが、殻頂が高く色帯が無く、肛湾入は切れ込み状。薄桃色からオレンジ色

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese