Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium scobiniforme Houbrick, 1992
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スコビニフォームカニモリ (仮称)
SUKOBINI-form-KANIMORI
スコビニフォームカニモリ (仮称) Cerithium scobiniforme
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island, Philippines in shellow water.
フィリピン ボホール島浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Solomon Islands.
フィリピンからソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Philippine Marine Molluscs Vol.1 p.290 Pl.90 #1
Height 14mm

Last modified on 2015/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese