Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina gigantea (Deshayes, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニチョウジガイ
ONI-CHOUJI-GAI
オニチョウジガイ Rissoina gigantea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina (Moerchiella)
(カワリボリチョウジガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to W Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and gravel area.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2015/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
84
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
155

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese