Microshells
Species 学名 Panomya priapus (Tilesius, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤツシマチシマガイ
YTSUSHIMA-CHISHIMA-GAI
Geoducks
ヤツシマチシマガイ Panomya priapus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYOIDA
オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
キヌマトイガイ
Geoducks
Super Family / Family
科目
HIATELLIDAE
キヌマトイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Panomya ()
チシマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noto Peninsula, Ishikawa. 700-900m deep in 2014.
石川県能登半島沖 700-900m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea(Off Tajima to Hokkaido); Okhotsk Sea and Bering Sea.
日本海(但馬沖から北海道; オホーツク海、ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 146mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
667
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
371
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1025

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese