Microshells
Species 学名 Mastonia cf. clavata (Pease, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソジロキイボキリオレ (仮称)
SUSOJIRO-KIIBO-KIRIORE
Triphoras
スソジロキイボキリオレ (仮称) Mastonia clavata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mastonia ()
(ハラブトキリオレ) ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 100m deep.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8.7mm
体層部付近が白くなることと、各層2列の顆粒の先が黄色になる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese