Microshells
Species 学名 Pilsbryspira nodata (C. B. Adams, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシシャジクの仲間02
米国
USA
シラボシシャジクの仲間02 Pilsbryspira nodata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pilsbryspira ()
シラボシシャジク ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Big Pine Key, S Florida, USA. Under rocks, 10-15 feet.
米国フロリダ州南部ビッグ・パイン・キー 10-15フィート 岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese