Microshells
Species 学名 Collonista costulosa (Sowerby, 1886)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキサンショウスガイ
MURASAKI-SANSHO-SUGAI
ムラサキサンショウスガイ Collonista costulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collonista ()
ムラサキサンショウスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Okinawa, ; to Taiwan and Philippines.
奄美諸島以南、沖縄、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm

Last modified on 2015/02/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
51
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese