Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudamycla rorida (Reeve, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヨリヨフバイ 身寄余賦貝
MIYORI-YOFUBAI
ミヨリヨフバイ 身寄余賦貝 Pseudamycla rorida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudamycla ()
ミヨリヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island, Philippines at low tide.
フィリピン ボホール島 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Philippines.
奄美諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks at intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm
ミヨリヨフバイとトモヨフバイの違いがいまいちよく分かりません。体層部と殻口が大きい個体をミヨリヨフバイとしました。模様は変異が多い。
Last modified on 2015/02/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese