Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia modificata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セコボラ 世古法螺
SEKO-BORA
Buccinum Whelks
セコボラ 世古法螺 Siphonalia modificata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Sandy mud bottoms.
愛知県三河一色 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Paninsura to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 45mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-68
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
226
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
481

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese