Microshells
Species 学名 Gibberula novemprovincialis (Yokoyama, 1928)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウコゴメガイ 龍宮小米貝
RYUGU-KOGOME-GAI
Margin Shells
リュウグウコゴメガイ 龍宮小米貝 Gibberula novemprovincialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CYSTISCIDAE
コゴメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibberula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daiohzaki, 100m deep in 1970s.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Sanriku Region to East China Sea.
三陸南部以南から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 3.2mm

= Cystiscus novemprovincialis 

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
276
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
579

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese