Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia maculifera scindata Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポリネシアキッコウダカラ (仮称)
PORINESHIA-KIKKOH-DAKARA
Cowries
ポリネシアキッコウダカラ (仮称) Mauritia maculifera scindata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
French Polynesia.
フランス領ポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takapoto Atoll, French Polynesia. Shallow water.
フランス領ポリネシア タカポト環礁 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia
ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 62mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese