Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus taivanus dilatus Lee & Wu, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチタイワンアツブタ (仮称)
HIROKUCHI-TAIWAN-ATSUBUTA
ヒロクチタイワンアツブタ (仮称) Cyclotus taivanus dilatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chiayi County, Taiwan. Under dead leaves in scree in 2012.
台湾 嘉義県 ガレバの落ち葉の下 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
TAIWAN
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 19mm
中国名 : ?唇台湾山?牛
Last modified on 2015/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese