Microshells
Species 学名 Subulophora subfenestra (Kosuge, 1962)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウシキリオレ
KOUSHI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
コウシキリオレ Subulophora subfenestra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subulophora ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan.
紀伊半島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep. rock rubble bottom,
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm

= Inella subfenestra
= Subulophora subfenestrata

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
355
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
305

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese