Microshells
Species 学名 Cranopsis pileolus A. Adams, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコウダカスカシ
HIME-KOUDAKA-SUKASHI
ヒメコウダカスカシ Cranopsis pileolus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cranopsis ()
ヤブレガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. Dredged 100m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Kyushu and off Misima Island; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南から九州、山口県見島沖; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
100-200m deep.
100-200m深?
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm
ヤブレガサに似るが、殻頂が後方の周縁より後ろに強く曲がる。
Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese