Microshells
Species 学名 Cocculina nipponica Kuroda & Habe, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニッポンワタゾコシロガサ
NIPPON-WATAZOKO-SHIROGASA
ニッポンワタゾコシロガサ Cocculina nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
COCCULINOIDEA COCCULINIDAE
ワタゾコシロガサ超科 ワタゾコシロガサ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cocculina ()
ワタゾコシロガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 200m deep.
熊野灘沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Sado Island to Shikoku and Kyushu; Philippines.
房総半島と佐渡島以南、四国、九州、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached snags, 50-930m deep.
50-930m深の沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 7.5mm

Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
59
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese