Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea foulisi Kilburn, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロコナガイトカケ
CHAIRO-KO-NAGA-ITOKAKE
チャイロコナガイトカケ Amaea foulisi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea (Amaea)
ナガイトカケ (ナガイトカケ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Numazu City, Shizuoka. in 2010.
静岡県沼津市 ダイビング 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13.8mm

Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
325

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese