Microshells
Species 学名 Nesta amamiensis Habe, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コナユキスソキレ
KONAYUKI-SUSOKIRE
コナユキスソキレ Nesta amamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nesta ()
コナユキスソキレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nebaru, Amami-Ohshima Island, S Kagoshima.
鹿児島県南部奄美大島根原
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel area, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3.8mm

Last modified on 2015/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
17
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese