Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum vertebrale Hedley, 1899
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウマキミジンギリギリツツ
TOUMAKI-MIJIN-GIRIGIRI-TSUTSU
トウマキミジンギリギリツツ Caecum vertebrale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific and Hawaii.
伊豆半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋、ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮下帯から30m深までの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 2.8mm

Last modified on 2015/01/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
171

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese