Microshells
Species 学名 Thatcheriasyrinx orientis kawamurai (Kuroda, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨウラククダマキ 瓔珞管巻
日本
Japan
ヨウラククダマキ 瓔珞管巻 Thatcheriasyrinx orientis kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thatcheriasyrinx ()
ヨウラククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama Dredged 100m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay, Miyako Island, and Philippines.
相模湾、沖縄県宮古島沖、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm
死殻

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
294
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese