Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola nobilis tamariskae Sutanto & Patanakanthin, 2004
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマリスクコオロギボラ (仮称)
TAMARISUKU-KOHROGI-BORA
タマリスクコオロギボラ (仮称) Cymbiola nobilis tamariskae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kangean Island, eastern Madura, Indonesia . On mud, 20-30m deep.
インドネシア マドゥラ東 カンゲアン島近郊 20-30m深の泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Java Sea)
インドネシア(ジャワ海)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 117mm
イナズマコオロギボラのジャワ海周辺のformで、肩に低いコブができます。
Last modified on 2015/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese