Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra swainsoni Broderip, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カキゾメフデ
KAKIZOME-FUDE
Swainson's Miter
カキゾメフデ Mitra swainsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Fusimitra)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Esmeraldas, NW Ecuador. On sandbar in shallow water.
エクアドル北西部エスメラルダス近郊沖合いの砂州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 130mm

Last modified on 2015/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese