Microshells
Species 学名 Scutalus costifer naggsi Breure, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナッグスシモブクレマイマイ (仮称)
NAGGUSU-SHIMOBUKURE-MAIMAI
ナッグスシモブクレマイマイ (仮称) Scutalus costifer naggsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Peru
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cerro de Pasco, Peru. On rocks covered with grass. 4200m, above.
ペルー アンデス山脈セロ・デ・パスコ 4200m以上の草に覆われた岩の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2015/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese