Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudorhaphitoma hexagonalis (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナカドケボリクチキレツブ
NANAKADO-KUCHIKIRE-TSUBU
ナナカドケボリクチキレツブ Pseudorhaphitoma hexagonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudorhaphitoma ()
ケボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enshu Sea, 50-100m deep.
遠州灘沖 50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific.
伊豆半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯から50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm
別名 : ナナカドケボリマンジ、ケボリハナシコトツブ
Last modified on 2015/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
308
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
653

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese