Microshells
Species 学名 Scissurella coronata Watson, 1885
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コギククチキレエビス 小菊口切戎
KOGIKU-KUCHIKIRE-EBISU
コギククチキレエビス 小菊口切戎 Scissurella coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA SCISSURELLIDAE
オキナエビス超科 クチキレエビスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scissurella ()
クチキレエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; to Australia; C Pacific,
奄美諸島以南からオーストラリア; 中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 40m deep.
潮間帯から40m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 2.5mm

Last modified on 2015/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
37

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese