Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium replicatum (Sowerby II, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハスイトカケ
HASU-ITOKAKE
ハスイトカケ Epitonium replicatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 30-50m deep.
愛知県三河一色沖 30-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and W Japan Sea to Philippines, and Australia.
房総半島と日本海西部以南; フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-40m deep.
10-40m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Turbiniscala replicata

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2015/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
333

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese