Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium fimbria (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテヒダカズラ
TATEHIDA-KAZURA
Fimbriate Bonnet
タテヒダカズラ Phalium fimbria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Galle, Sri Lanka. 10-20m deep. old collection.
スリランカ南部ゴール県ガル沖 10-20m深 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
E Africa to Indonesia
アフリカ東部からインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 96mm

Last modified on 2015/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
112
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese