Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraecassis tenuis (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センボウガイ
SENBOU-GAI
Helmet shells
センボウガイ Cypraecassis tenuis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraecassis ()
マンボウガイ ()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Cruz Island, Gal?pagos Islands, Ecuador.
エクアドル ガラパゴス諸島サンタ・クルズ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Peru
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 109mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
111
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese