Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalius rusticus colliculus (Sowerby, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラガンガラ 平岩殻
HIRA-GANGARA
ヒラガンガラ 平岩殻 Omphalius rusticus colliculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalius ()
コシダカガンガラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samani-Cho, SE Hokkaido. Low tidal on rocks.
北海道南東部様似町 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Primorye, and Sakhalin
北海道以北、沿海州、サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 33mm
コシダカガンガラの北方型
Last modified on 2015/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese