Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva annulata mantichora Duclos, 1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカサゴビナ
TAKASAGO-BINA
Olive Shells
タカサゴビナ Oliva annulata mantichora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water. / Papeete, NW Tahiti. 1976-1977.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海 / タヒチ島北西パペーテ 1976-1977年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 39mm
サツマビナに似るが、臍帯に黒縞模様があり、殻口内が濃いオレンジ色に彩色されます。
Olive Shells of the World Plate 13 #5
"Shells of the Philippines Pl.51 12d
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese