Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina obeliscus Schwartz, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリコチョウジガイ
KIRIKO-CHOJI-GAI
キリコチョウジガイ Rissoina obeliscus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific.
房総半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Fractorella obeliscus

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2014/12/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
85
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
155

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese