Microshells
Species 学名 Solariella nyssonus Dall, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロガネシタダミ
SHIROGANE-SHITADAMI
シロガネシタダミ Solariella nyssonus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solariella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Numazu City, Shizuoka in 2010.
静岡県沼津市 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Nigata and southward, Japan; East China Sea
相模湾・新潟県以南; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-350m deep.
50-350m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm
殻表は真珠層光沢があり、細い螺肋と縦肋が交わり、特に肩部で結節ができます。
Last modified on 2020/03/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
43928
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
35
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
75

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese