Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus teretron Callomon & Snyder, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボウネナガニシ
日本
JAPAN
イボウネナガニシ Fusinus teretron
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
Horse Conchs
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsura, Ogasawara Islands to Kii Peninsura, and Off Tosa.
房総半島、小笠原諸島から紀伊半島、土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
40-200m deep.
40-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 148mm
Venus Vol.67 No.1-2

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese