Microshells
Species 学名 Hemicythara angicostata (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケマンジ
ITOKAKE-MANJI
イトカケマンジ Hemicythara angicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemicythara ()
ハッカクフタナシシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal boulder stones area.
潮間帯-20m深の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2014/12/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
301
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
645

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese