Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella dorcas Kira & Habe, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オクガタスカシガイ
OKUGATA-SUKASHI-GAI
オクガタスカシガイ Puncturella dorcas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella ()
コウダカスカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off NW of Bohol Island, Philippines. 220-280m beam trawl in 2014. /Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. 200-400m. 2015.
フィリピン ボホール島北西沖 ビームトロール 220-280m深 2014年/鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 200-400m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi and southward, Japan to Philippines
高知県からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
250-430m deep.
250-430m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 15mm

Last modified on 2017/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese