Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra mactanica Fehse & Grego, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクタンシラタマ (仮称)
MAKUTAN-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
マクタンシラタマ (仮称) Trivirostra mactanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged between Amami Island and Kikai Island, Kagosima.
鹿児島県奄美大島と喜界島の間 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 4mm
殻よく膨れて前後端が突出する。肋は少なく20本ほど。背面の溝は深くややV字型。殻口側中央が膨れている。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese