Microshells
Species 学名 Niso brunnea (Sowerby, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロヘソアキゴウナ
CHAIRO-HESOAKI-GOUNA
チャイロヘソアキゴウナ Niso brunnea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Niso ()
ヘソアキゴウナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Mishia Island to South China Sea.
山口県見島沖から南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep,
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm
臍孔は広く、その周縁は角張る。
Last modified on 2020/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
361

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese