Microshells
Species 学名 Tetraphora princeps (Sowerby, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウキリオレ
DAIOH-KIRIORE
ダイオウキリオレ Tetraphora princeps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tetraphora ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep. /Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深 / 鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Shells of the Philippines pl. 46 #18
PHILIPPINE Marine Mollusks pl. 309 #11
Height 36mm

Last modified on 2020/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese