Microshells
Species 学名 Hydroginella sagamiensis (Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コハクコゴメガイ
KOHAKU-KOGOME-GAI
コハクコゴメガイ Hydroginella sagamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hydroginella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, S Wakayama. 80m deep.
和歌山県南部串本沖 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Philippines?
相模湾からフィリピン?
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m 深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm
軸唇前端附近に3襞ある。
Last modified on 2014/12/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
275
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
577

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese