Microshells
Species 学名 Machaeroplax delicatus (Dall, 1919)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウバシタダミ
UBA-SHITADAMI
ウバシタダミ Machaeroplax delicatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Machaeroplax ()
シロガネシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. 100m deep.
千葉県銚子沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku Region to off Shikoku.
東北地方から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 64-1500m deep.
64-4000m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm
別名 : マタマシタダミ、ヤサガタシタダミ
Last modified on 2014/11/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
35
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese