Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium virgo (Masahito & Habe, 1976)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメハブタエイトカケ
OTOME-HABUTAE-ITOKAKE
オトメハブタエイトカケ Epitonium virgo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Limiscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daiohzaki, 100m deep in 1970s. / Bungo Channel(between Kyushu and Shikoku) , Deep sea trawling. 2016.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深 1970年代 / 豊後水道 深海トロール 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Okinawa.
紀伊半島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

150m deep.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm
ちりぼたんVol.9 No,5  別名:オトメハブタエセキモリ
Last modified on 2017/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
345
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
341

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese