Microshells
Species 学名 Scalptia textilis (Kiener, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エビチャオリイレボラ
EBICHA-ORIIREBORA
Textured Nutmeg
エビチャオリイレボラ Scalptia textilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scalptia ()
()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indo-Pacific
フィリピンからインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow Water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trigonostoma textilis

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2014/11/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese